Hashimoto Ltd, Boldon Business Park

Hashimoto Ltd
Unit 5, Didcot Way
NE35 9PD Boldon Business Park
Tyne and Wear England
Phone:
0191 519 0088
Fax:
0191 519 0460
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated 20 days ago

Official Data

Official Name
FALTEC EUROPE LIMITED
Reg. office address
UNIT1, DIDCOT WAY, NE35 9PD, Boldon Business Park, Tyne and Wear England
Company Number
02385379
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
01/11/2012 - HASHIMOTO LIMITED
SIC Code
29201 - Manufacture of bodies (coachwork) for motor vehicles (except caravans)
Date of Incorporation
17 May 1989
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Formed in 1989 as ‘Hashimoto Ltd’ and renamed as ‘Faltec Europe ltd’ in 2012, they are a manufacturer that supplies into the automotive industry based in Boldon, Tyne and Wear. With a dedicated work force of nearly 500 employees we strive to deliver quality products with a world class service. As our company motto, ‘Driven by the passion for improvement’, demonstrating a company continually working towards improving our services to customers by utilizing new technologies and techniques.


Keywords:
Commercial Vehicle Accessories & Parts, Motor Vehicle Body Manufacturer, Automotive Parts Manufacturers
Hashimoto Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Hashimoto Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. Washington Rd
    SR5 3NS  Sunderland
  2. UNIT 40 HUTTON CLOSE
    NE38 0AH  Crowther
  3. 8 SALTMEADOWS TRADE PARK
    NE10 0EQ  Gateshead
  4. 41 ALDER ROAD, HADRIAN PARK
    NE28 9UB  Wallsend
  5. Birtley Rd
    NE38 9DA  Washington
  6. Mainsforth Rd
    DL17 9DE  Ferryhill
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies